Boys U16 Preliminary Round
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Louis-Henry du Plessis | ZA | Parys Squash Club | No | - |
- | Timo Huster | Wanderers Squash Club (Windhoek) | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Holdsworth | ZA | Old Grey Squash (PE) | No | - |
- | Luan Erasmus | ZA | Oud Student Squash Club | No | - |
- | Scott Engelbrecht | ZA | Wanderers | No | - |
- | David Loudon | Kingswood College | No | - | |
- | Ruan Botha | George Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Dietrich Barnard | ZA | Saints Squash Club | No | - |
- | Savata Nkuna | ZA | Egoli Squash | No | - |
- | Joel Maistry | Collegians Club Pietermaritzburg | No | - | |
- | Ethan Groenewald | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
- | Luke Goldschmidt | ZA | Kingswood College | No | - |
- | Atang Rodney Gajekgomo | BW | National Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Kiyan Govender | ZA | Bishops High | No | - |
- | Daniel van Zyl | Outeniqua High | No | - | |
- | Nathan McPhail | Northcliff High School | No | - | |
- | Kutlo Basima | BW | National Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Lyle Johnson | ZA | Grey College Prim Squash Club | No | - |
- | Joshua van Zyl | Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Conrad Ehlers | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
- | Markus De Beer | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | IJ van der Merwe | ZA | Grey College Sec Squash Club | No | - |
- | Wian Fourie | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
- | Bryce Deutschmann | ZA | St Andrew's School Bloemfontein | No | - |
- | Dylan Keswell | Rondebosch Boy's High School | No | - | |
- | Ude Van Veenhuyzen | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - | |
- | Riaan Agenbacht | ZA | Menlopark Hoërskool | No | - |
- | Oscar Paymans | ZA | Boland Juniors Squash | No | - |
- | Malherbe Van Niekerk | ZA | Boland Juniors Squash | No | - |
- | Sithenkosi Shwababa | Stirling High School | No | - | |
- | Fawaaz Moosa | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
- | Mornay Greyling | ZA | Pretoria Country Club | No | - |
- | Aurick Sheosunker | ZA | Centurion Squash Club | No | - |
- | Rogan Goliath | Kingswood College | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-03-02 5:20pm | A1 | SAB - |
Louis-Henry du Plessis
|
Timo Huster
|
7-11, 6-11, 11-7, 9-11 |
2024-03-02 4:00pm | A2 | SAB - |
Nicholas Holdsworth
|
Luan Erasmus
|
11-6, 11-13, 5-11, 11-8, 9-11 |
2024-03-02 4:40pm | A3 | SAB - |
Scott Engelbrecht
|
David Loudon
|
11-3, 11-8, 9-11, 11-6 |
2024-02-29 4:40pm | A4 | SAB - |
Ruan Botha
|
Dietrich Barnard
|
11-8, 18-16, 11-3 |
2024-02-29 4:00pm | A5 | SAB - |
Savata Nkuna
|
Joel Maistry
|
11-9, 13-11, 11-7 |
2024-02-29 4:00pm | A6 | SAB - |
Ethan Groenewald
|
Luke Goldschmidt
|
11-7, 12-10, 11-2 |
N/A | A7 | - |
Atang Rodney Gajekgomo
(Did not play)
|
Kiyan Govender
|
Walkover |
2024-02-29 4:40pm | A8 | SAB - |
Daniel van Zyl
|
Nathan McPhail
|
11-7, 11-7, 11-5 |
N/A | A9 | - |
Kutlo Basima
(Did not play)
|
Lyle Johnson
|
Walkover |
2024-02-29 3:20am | A10 | SAB - |
Joshua van Zyl
|
Conrad Ehlers
|
11-7, 11-8, 11-4 |
2024-03-02 4:00pm | A11 | SAB - |
Markus De Beer
|
IJ van der Merwe
|
11-3, 11-3, 11-3 |
2024-02-29 3:15pm | A12 | SAB - |
Wian Fourie
|
Bryce Deutschmann
|
11-0, 11-3, 11-4 |
2024-02-29 3:15pm | A13 | SAB - |
Dylan Keswell
|
Ude Van Veenhuyzen
|
11-8, 11-0, 11-2 |
2024-02-29 2:45pm | A14 | SAB - |
Riaan Agenbacht
|
Oscar Paymans
|
11-1, 11-2, 11-2 |
2024-02-29 4:45pm | A15 | SAB - |
Malherbe Van Niekerk
|
Sithenkosi Shwababa
|
11-5, 11-6, 11-3 |
2024-02-29 4:45pm | A16 | SAB - |
Fawaaz Moosa
|
Mornay Greyling
|
11-3, 11-3, 11-8 |
2024-02-29 4:45pm | A17 | SAB - |
Aurick Sheosunker
|
Rogan Goliath
|
11-8, 11-6, 11-5 |