U19 Doubles (9-22 Position)
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Benjamin Ratcliffe | AU | MCC Squash Club | Emma Clyde | Yes | |
[14] | Kobe Weder | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Callum Dungey | Yes | |
[8] | Haylee Besant | AU | Rylstone | Elle Lane | Yes | |
[5] | Anna Goodman | AU | City Houses Squash Racquets Association | Sam Goodman | Yes | |
[11] | Caitlin Purvis | AU | Eastside Squash Club | Joshua Woodward | Yes | |
[9] | Declan-Ray Smith | AU | South Canberra Squash Club | James Lloyd | Yes | |
[4] | Jessica Osborne | AU | Darwin Squash Association | Nicholas Calvert | Yes | |
[3] | Katie Davies | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | Joshua Penfold | Yes | |
[12] | Jaedan lee | SG | New Pioneers | Teng Chi Leung | Yes | |
[10] | Ciaran Shouksmith | AU | Naracoorte & District Squash Club | David Pomeroy | Yes | |
[7] | Jacob Ford | AU | City Houses Squash Racquets Association | Lauren Stieler | Yes | |
[6] | Shehana Vithana | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | Toby Moore | Yes | |
[13] | Jessica Graham | AU | MCC Squash Club | Bethany Campbell | Yes | |
[2] | Jack Hudson | AU | Eastside Squash Club | Harry Palfreyman | Yes | |
- | Teng Chi Leung | MO | Hiscoes Squash Centre | Jaedan lee | No | - |
- | Sam Goodman | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | Anna Goodman | No | - |
- | Elle Lane | Haylee Besant | No | - | ||
- | Joshua Penfold | AU | Maroochy | Katie Davies | No | - |
- | James Lloyd | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | Declan-Ray Smith | No | - |
- | Bethany Campbell | AU | Monash University Squash Club | Jessica Graham | No | - |
- | Nicholas Calvert | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | Jessica Osborne | No | - |
- | Toby Moore | AU | Wynyard Squash Club | Shehana Vithana | No | - |
- | Lauren Stieler | AU | Jacob Ford | No | - | |
- | David Pomeroy | AU | Barossa Valley Squash Association | Ciaran Shouksmith | No | - |
- | Emma Clyde | AU | Newstead Tennis & Squash Centre | Benjamin Ratcliffe | No | - |
- | Joshua Woodward | AU | Eastside Squash Club | Caitlin Purvis | No | - |
- | Callum Dungey | Kingborough Squash Club | Kobe Weder | No | - | |
- | Harry Palfreyman | Jack Hudson | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-10-02 5:50pm | A2 | LC - Court 5 |
Kobe Weder [14]
Callum Dungey [14]
|
Haylee Besant [8]
Elle Lane [8]
|
|
N/A | A3 | LC - Court 6 |
Anna Goodman [5]
Sam Goodman [5]
(Did not play)
|
Caitlin Purvis [11]
Joshua Woodward [11]
|
Walkover |
N/A | A4 | LC - Court 7 |
Declan-Ray Smith [9]
James Lloyd [9]
|
Jessica Osborne [4]
Nicholas Calvert [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-10-02 5:50pm | A5 | LC - Court 8 |
Katie Davies [3]
Joshua Penfold [3]
|
Jaedan lee [12]
Teng Chi Leung [12]
|
11-8, 11-5 |
2017-10-02 6:20pm | A6 | LC - Court 7 |
Ciaran Shouksmith [10]
David Pomeroy [10]
|
Jacob Ford [7]
Lauren Stieler [7]
|
|
2017-10-02 6:20pm | A7 | LC - Court 8 |
Shehana Vithana [6]
Toby Moore [6]
|
Jessica Graham [13]
Bethany Campbell [13]
|
|
2017-10-02 6:50pm | A9 | LC - Court 5 |
Benjamin Ratcliffe [1]
Emma Clyde [1]
|
|
|
2017-10-02 6:50pm | A10 | LC - Court 6 |
Caitlin Purvis [11]
Joshua Woodward [11]
|
Declan-Ray Smith [9]
James Lloyd [9]
|
7-11, 9-11 |
2017-10-02 6:50pm | A11 | LC - Court 7 |
Katie Davies [3]
Joshua Penfold [3]
|
|
|
2017-10-02 6:50pm | A12 | LC - Court 8 |
|
Jack Hudson [2]
Harry Palfreyman [2]
|
|
2017-10-03 8:30am | A13 | LC - Court 3 |
|
Declan-Ray Smith [9]
James Lloyd [9]
|
|
2017-10-03 8:30am | A14 | LC - Court 4 |
|
|
|
2017-10-03 3:25pm | A15 | LC - Court 1 |
|
|