WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Isabella Basson | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | Danica Freitas | ZA | Rustenburg Tennis club | No | - |
- | Karabo Mashele | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Refilwe Modiba | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Shazneen KHOLVADIA | No | - | ||
- | Cara van Deventer | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Kimberly Hove | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[8] | Thoriso Ramokgola | ZA | Amos' Tennis Academy | No | - |
[3] | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Jemmi De Jager | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Relebogile SEREO | Sunward Park High | No | - | |
- | Karabo Maluleke | No | - | ||
- | Aashritha Reddy Edunuri | ZA | Beaulieu Prep | No | - |
[6] | Keira Cook | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Lisa DE KLERK | ZA | Clubview Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mogomotsi Sekgobela | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lydia WILSENACH | ZA | Hoerskool Generaal Hertzog | No | - |
- | Nokuthula Kekana | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Nadja Walter | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
- | Avida Caby | Florida Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tlhalefo Kgafela | No | - | ||
- | Jamie Petrova | IE | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Michelle van Schalkwyk | ZA | Curro | No | - |
- | Kutlwano Khaditsoe | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Julie MBERIKWAZVO TUNGAMIRAI | Benoni Tennis Club | Yes | Amelie VAN ZYL | |
- | Andiswa Mbatha | Bracken Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[5] | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-03-01 4:00pm | A2 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Danica Freitas
|
Karabo Mashele
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-01 4:00pm | A3 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Refilwe Modiba
|
Cara van Deventer
|
6-4, 4-6, 4-10 |
2024-03-01 4:00pm | A4 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Kimberly Hove
|
Thoriso Ramokgola [8]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2024-03-01 4:00pm | A6 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Jemmi De Jager
|
Relebogile SEREO
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-01 4:00pm | A7 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Karabo Maluleke
|
Aashritha Reddy Edunuri
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A9 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Nadja Walter [7]
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-03-01 4:00pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Avida Caby
|
Nokuthula Kekana
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-03-01 4:00pm | A11 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Tlhalefo Kgafela
|
Jamie Petrova
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A14 | Tuks - Court 17 |
Andiswa Mbatha
|
Lydia WILSENACH
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-03-01 4:00pm | A15 | Tuks - Court 18 |
Kutlwano Khaditsoe
|
Lisa DE KLERK
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-02 9:15am | A17 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Isabella Basson [1]
|
Karabo Mashele
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2024-03-02 9:15am | A18 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Cara van Deventer
|
Thoriso Ramokgola [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-02 10:30am | A19 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Rune Van Wyk [3]
|
Relebogile SEREO
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2024-03-02 10:30am | A20 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Karabo Maluleke
|
Keira Cook [6]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2024-03-02 10:30am | A21 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Nadja Walter [7]
|
Avida Caby
|
1-6, 6-2, 5-10 |
2024-03-02 10:30am | A22 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Jamie Petrova
|
Michelle van Schalkwyk [4]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2024-03-02 10:30am | A23 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Julie MBERIKWAZVO TUNGAMIRAI [5]
|
Andiswa Mbatha
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-03-02 10:30am | A24 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Lisa DE KLERK
|
Shazneen KHOLVADIA [2]
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-12 |
2024-03-02 1:00pm | A25 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Isabella Basson [1]
|
Thoriso Ramokgola [8]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2024-03-02 1:00pm | A26 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Rune Van Wyk [3]
|
Karabo Maluleke
(Ret.)
|
6-0, 3-0 Retired |
2024-03-02 1:00pm | A27 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Avida Caby
|
Michelle van Schalkwyk [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2024-03-02 1:00pm | A28 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Julie MBERIKWAZVO TUNGAMIRAI [5]
|
Shazneen KHOLVADIA [2]
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2024-03-03 9:15am | A29 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Isabella Basson [1]
|
Rune Van Wyk [3]
|
7-6(4), 6-1 |
2024-03-03 9:15am | A30 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Avida Caby
|
Julie MBERIKWAZVO TUNGAMIRAI [5]
|
7-5, 3-6, 4-10 |
2024-03-03 11:45am | A31 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Isabella Basson [1]
|
Julie MBERIKWAZVO TUNGAMIRAI [5]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | B1 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Rune Van Wyk [3]
|
Avida Caby
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-03-03 9:15am | C2 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Michelle van Schalkwyk [4]
|
Shazneen KHOLVADIA [2]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2024-03-03 11:45am | C3 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Thoriso Ramokgola [8]
|
Shazneen KHOLVADIA [2]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
N/A | E1 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Karabo Mashele
(Did not play)
|
Cara van Deventer
|
Walkover |
N/A | E2 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Relebogile SEREO
(Did not play)
|
Keira Cook [6]
|
Walkover |
2024-03-02 1:00pm | E3 | Tuks - Court 17 |
Nadja Walter [7]
|
Jamie Petrova
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2024-03-02 1:00pm | E4 | Tuks - Court 18 |
Andiswa Mbatha
|
Lisa DE KLERK
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-03 9:15am | E5 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Cara van Deventer
|
Keira Cook [6]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | E6 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Nadja Walter [7]
|
Lisa DE KLERK
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-03-03 11:45am | E7 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Keira Cook [6]
|
Nadja Walter [7]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | G1 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Karabo Mashele
(Did not play)
|
Relebogile SEREO
|
Walkover |
2024-03-03 9:15am | G2 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Jamie Petrova
|
Andiswa Mbatha
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-03-03 11:45am | G3 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Relebogile SEREO
|
Jamie Petrova
|
5-7, 6-2, 4-10 |
N/A | I2 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Refilwe Modiba
|
Kimberly Hove
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | I5 | Tuks - Court 16 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
(Did not play)
|
Nokuthula Kekana
|
Walkover |
2024-03-03 9:15am | I9 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Danica Freitas
|
Refilwe Modiba
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2024-03-03 9:15am | I10 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Jemmi De Jager
|
Aashritha Reddy Edunuri
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-03 9:15am | I11 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Nokuthula Kekana
|
Tlhalefo Kgafela
|
7-6, 3-6, 7-10 |
2024-03-03 11:45am | I13 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Danica Freitas
|
Aashritha Reddy Edunuri
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2024-03-03 11:45am | I14 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Tlhalefo Kgafela
|
Kutlwano Khaditsoe
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2024-03-03 2:15pm | I15 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Danica Freitas
|
Tlhalefo Kgafela
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2024-03-03 2:15pm | J1 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Aashritha Reddy Edunuri
|
Kutlwano Khaditsoe
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2024-03-03 9:15am | K1 | Tuks - Court 17 |
Refilwe Modiba
|
Jemmi De Jager
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-03-03 2:15pm | K3 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Refilwe Modiba
|
Nokuthula Kekana
|
6-7, 3-6 |